Admission Information

  • For enrollment and enquiry -
    Call us @

    +919073985529, +919073985530, +919073985531, +919836067424

    Know More

Our Faculty

Co-Ordinator & Mentor 2018 - 2019
Senior Headmistress Mrs. Sharmila Mitra
Activity Co-Ordinator

Ms. Shradha Agarawal, Ms. Debolina Ghosh

Sports Co-Ordinator Mr. Arvind Kumar Kuar
Bengali Co-Ordinator Ms. Suparna Dutta
Bengali Mentor Ms. Papiya Rakshit
Hindi Mentor Mr. Ashok Keshri
English Mentor Mr. Baishali Sarkar
English Co-Mentor Ms. Keya Ghosh
Mathematics Incharge(Class 11 - 12) Mr. Tushar Kanti Sen
Mathematics Mentor Mr. Chandidas Chattopadhyay
Physics Mentor Mr. Rajarshi Dasgupta
Chemistry Mentor Ms. Paromita Roy
Biology Mentor Ms. Mani Das
History Mentor Ms. Sanchari Dasgupta
Geography Mentor Ms. Dipanwita Sen
Computer Sc. Mentor Mr. Archan Roy
Accounts & Commerce Mentor Mr. Sushovan Bhattacharya
Economics Mentor Dr. Kalyan Basu
Science Promotion Mentor Ms. Joydeep Mitra
Eco Club Mentor Dr. Mani Das
Interact Club Mentor Ms. Shradha Agarwal
Student Council Mentor Mr. Sanchita Nandi , Mr. Rishi Singh - Co-Mentor
 
 
Level Mentors 2018 - 19
KG I & NURSERY Ms. Munmun Bajaj
KG II Ms. Anuradha Banerjee & Leonie Gallyot
Class I Ms. Enakshi Mitra & Mary James
Mentor ( Remedial  Nursery-Class I) Ms. Monomita Majumder
Co-curricular Coordinator Nursery to Class I Ms.Shanta Godla
In charge Co-Curricular Nursery & KG I Ms. Ankhi Sen
In charge Co-Curricular Class I Ms. Mahua Agarwal
Dance Teacher Ms. Parama Das
Music Teacher Ms. Prity Bhattacharya
Class II       

Mr. Sanjeeb Singha 

Class III         Mr. Sandip Das &  Ms Sharmistha Maitra
Class IV Ms Roshan Parveen  Jhanokwa  &    Mr.  Harold Hart
Class V

Mr Carlton Holt

Coordinator IV & V

Ms   Roohi Baig  

Mentor  for Bengali 

Ms Mala Bhattachaya & Ms. Satarupa Moulick

Mentor  for  Hindi

Ms Arati Rani Jaiswara & Ms. Dipika Vishwakarma 

Co-curricular  Coordinator

Ms Madhupa Chakraborty 

Mentor  External Examination

Ms Amrita Chanda 
Class VI Ms. Anuradha Chatterjee / Ms. Soma Gupta
Class VII Ms. Aditi Tat / Ms. Dipannita Dey
Class VIII Ms. Neela Mishra / Ms. Arpita Kundu
Class IX Ms. Aditi Kundu / Ms. Sanchari Dasgupta
Class X Ms. Sanchita Nandy / Ms. Oli Ganguly
Class XI Mr. Ashok Keshri / Mr. Jaydip Mitra
Class XII Ms. Susobhan Bhattacharya / Dr. Kalyan Basu
 
 
Sports Department
Mentor Classes 6-8 ( Tennis Coach ) Mr. Atanu Chatterjee
Mentor Classes 9-12 ( Football Coach ) Mr. Biswaranjan Hota
Mentor Classes 2-5 ( Basketball Coach ) Mr. Subhashish Pal
Mentor Pre Primary ( M. Arts ) Mr. Raja Naushad Alam Khurshid
Yoga Instructor Mr. Birendra Thakur
Swimming Coach (Mentor) Mr. Rajesh Jaiswal
Swimming Coach Mr. Subir Bhattacharya
Swimming Coach Mr. Samir Ghosh
Swimming Coach Ms. Supriti Chakrabarty
Swimming Coach Ms. Priyanka Karmakar
Swimming Coach Ms. Sudeshna Pal
Shooting Coach Ms. Rina Basu
Tennis Coach Mr. Prasenjit Ghosh
Hockey Coach Ms. Kaushik Dey
Martial Art Coach Ms. Raja Naushad Alam Khurshid
Martial Art Coach Mr. Sajal Hawladar
   
 
 
Music Department
Mentor Mr. Arnab Chakraborty
Mentor Mr. Steve Rebeiro
 
 
Dance
Mentor Ms.Chandrima Mitra
Mentor Ms. Nilanjana Sengupta
 
Art
Mentor Mr. Sudip Chatterjee
 
 
Library
  Ms. Soumyasmita Mukherjee
  Ms. Jayasree Mukherjee
  Ms. Upasana Ghosh