Admission Information

  • For enrollment and enquiry -
    Call us @

    +919073985529, +919073985530, +919073985531, +919836067424

    Know More

Prefects Body & Student Council

As our school symbolizes "Learn To Lead"

The prefects are nominated from classes IX to XII by the teachers, they are then interviewed by the Principal who is the head of the PBM. The prefects are selected on the basis of their curricular, co-curricular activities and also life skills that they have.


Aims of the prefect body

It is an avenue to develop leadership skills.
Giving them an opportunity to shoulder responsibility.
To interact with groups to bring about discipline.
To be an example as a leader for others to look up to.
To lift their confidence level.
A role player as a public face.
A way of developing their speech skills.
To act as a link between the student Body/Teachers/Management, so as to help us improve and make our institution the best in the City.

Most important to be an example and to create footprints of a marked performer which others would follow in the future.

Prefect Body Senior School (2017-18)
 
Sl. No. Name of the Post No of Posts Name of the Candidate
1 Head Boy 1 SHOHAN MUKHERJEE
2 Head Girl 1 PAULAMI CHATTERJEE
3 Deputy Head Boy 1 ARITRO SARKAR
4 Deputy Head Girl 1 SHWETA NATHANY
5 Student Mentor 4

NILESH SHARMA, ABHISHEK SANCHETI, RAJAT KHAITAN, RAJDEEP SARAF

6 Student Captain Outreach 1 VAIBHAV SARAF
7 Captain Sports 1 ARNAB SARKAR
8 Student Mentor Discipline 10 ANURAG CHIRANIA, MANISHRAJ KHAN, SHALINI SARAF, SOURAV MORE, ARAHAM BOKARIA, TRISHA HAZRA, SOUMYADIP GHORAI, SIDDHARTHA RAMANI, KSHITIJ BANSAL, PRIYANSHI BAJAJ
9 Mentor Sports 4 HARSH JAISWAL, AYUSHI AGARWAL, LAXMAN KANODIA, ANURAG KHEMKA
10 Captain Discipline 2 SHUDH MUKHERJEE, TANMOY SAHA
11 Captain Literary Activities 1 ARPITA KAR
12 Captain Cultural Activities 3 ABHISHEK TRIPATHI,PRAGYA GOENKA,DAKSH SINGH
13 House Captain (Agni) 1 PRIYANSHU AGARWAL
14 House Captain (Jal) 1 ANIKAIT JAIN
15 House Captain (Vaayu) 1 YUKTA SHAH
16 House Captain (Prithvi) 1 PRATYUSH SARAOGI
17 Deputy Student Mentor 1 SHASHWAT SINGH
18 Vice Captain Sports 1  
19 Vice Captain Discipline 21 Saran Swarup, Neha Agarwal, Shweta Nathany, Ayush Agarwal, Shudh Mukherjee, Sourav More, Laxman Kanodia, Tanmoy Saha, Pragya Goenka, Rajat Khaitan, Shruti Mahata, Shalini Sharaf, Bhavya Dudheria, Priyanshi Bajaj, Shubham jain, Araham Bokaria, Manav Talwar, Harshit Agarwalla, Vivek Mall, Anurag Chirania, Shrutika Ruia
20 Vice Captain Literary Activities 8 ANIRBAN DUTTA, EESHAN DUTTA, MILLI SINGH, ROHAN NANDY, SUPRIT KR BEHERA, VEDICA  GUPTA, ATRI MUKHERJEE, RAIBAT SINHA
21 Vice Captain Cultural 8 PIYUSHI GOYAL, URJA DHAR, ATMAJA GHOSH, PADMARAG BANERJEE, SNEHAN GHOSHAL, KUSHAN NIYOGI, SUPRATIK MITRA, RISHABH KHANDELWAL
22 Vice Captain (Agni) 1 PRACHI PAUL
23 Vice Captain (Jal) 1 SHUVAM SHUKLA
24 Vice Captain (Vaayu) 1 ANUSHKA CHATTERJEE
25 Vice Captain (Prithwi) 1 DEV ARORA
26 Band Master 1 DEV AGARWAL
 
Prefect Body Junior School (2017-18)
 
Sl. No. Name of the Post Class,Section & House Name of the Candidate
1 HEAD BOY

CLASS  : V F

SOHAM MUKHERJEE
2 HEAD GIRL

CLASS  : V K

AISHI MENON
3 ASST. HEAD BOY

CLASS  : V H

NIKHIL NANDI
4 ASST. HEAD GIRL

CLASS  : V C

ARITRIKA BHATTACHARYA
5 MENTOR DISCIPLINE

CLASS  : V B

JAYYAD KHAITAN

6 MENTOR DISCIPLINE

CLASS  : IV L

SNEHA GHOSH
7 HOUSE CAPTAIN PRITHVI SUHANI SINHA & SIDDHARTHA SHAW
8 HOUSE CAPTAIN VAYU RUPLEKHA SUTER & AMRIT CHATTERJEE  
9 HOUSE CAPTAIN JAL LIVLEEN KAUR &  SHREYAN BISWAS
10 HOUSE CAPTAIN AGNI ANISHA AGARWAL &   RAJ KUNDLIA 
11 PREFECT

CLASS  : V K

RAJ KUNDLIA 
12 PREFECT

CLASS  : V C

KRISHNA JODHANI
13 PREFECT

CLASS  : V B

RIDDHO BHATTACHARYA

14 PREFECT

CLASS  : V E

NOOPAR PRASHANT SHAH
15 PREFECT

CLASS  : V E

SOHELA GHOSH 
16 PREFECT

CLASS  : V E

SHREEPARNA MUKHERJEE
17 PREFECT

CLASS  : V F

AKANSHA
18 PREFECT

CLASS  : V G

GAURAV DHANDHARIA
19 PREFECT

CLASS  : V G

DEBMALYO SARKAR                               
20 PREFECT

CLASS  : V I

JAHNVI KOTHARI
21 PREFECT

CLASS  : V I

MANKARAN SINGH RAJPAL
22 PREFECT

CLASS  : V J

VANSHIKA BAJAJ
23 PREFECT

CLASS  : V K

LAKSH CHOUDHURY
24 PREFECT

CLASS  : V L

SHREYA ANCHALIA
25 PREFECT

CLASS  : IV G

SANVI KANODIA
26 PREFECT

CLASS  : IV I

NEELABH BANERJEE
27 PREFECT

CLASS  : V B

SANCHARI BARDHAN
28 PREFECT

CLASS  : V F

HARSHIT MISHRA