Admission Information

  • For enrollment and enquiry -
    Call us @

    +919073985529, +919073985530, +919073985531, +919836067424

    Know More

Prefects Body & Student Council

As our school symbolizes "Learn To Lead"

The prefects are nominated from classes IX to XII by the teachers, they are then interviewed by the Principal who is the head of the PBM. The prefects are selected on the basis of their curricular, co-curricular activities and also life skills that they have.


Aims of the prefect body

It is an avenue to develop leadership skills.
Giving them an opportunity to shoulder responsibility.
To interact with groups to bring about discipline.
To be an example as a leader for others to look up to.
To lift their confidence level.
A role player as a public face.
A way of developing their speech skills.
To act as a link between the student Body/Teachers/Management, so as to help us improve and make our institution the best in the City.

Most important to be an example and to create footprints of a marked performer which others would follow in the future.

Prefect Body Senior School (2017-18)
 
Sl. No. Name of the Post No of Posts Name of the Candidate
1 Head Boy 1 SHOHAN MUKHERJEE
2 Head Girl 1 PAULAMI CHATTERJEE
3 Deputy Head Boy 1 ARITRO SARKAR
4 Deputy Head Girl 1 SHWETA NATHANY
5 Student Mentor 4

NILESH SHARMA, ABHISHEK SANCHETI, RAJAT KHAITAN, RAJDEEP SARAF

6 Student Captain Outreach 1 VAIBHAV SARAF
7 Captain Sports 1 ARNAB SARKAR
8 Student Mentor Discipline 10 ANURAG CHIRANIA, MANISHRAJ KHAN, SHALINI SARAF, SOURAV MORE, ARAHAM BOKARIA, TRISHA HAZRA, SOUMYADIP GHORAI, SIDDHARTHA RAMANI, KSHITIJ BANSAL, PRIYANSHI BAJAJ
9 Mentor Sports 4 HARSH JAISWAL, AYUSHI AGARWAL, LAXMAN KANODIA, ANURAG KHEMKA
10 Captain Discipline 2 SHUDH MUKHERJEE, TANMOY SAHA
11 Captain Literary Activities 1 ARPITA KAR
12 Captain Cultural Activities 3 ABHISHEK TRIPATHI,PRAGYA GOENKA,DAKSH SINGH
13 House Captain (Agni) 1 PRIYANSHU AGARWAL
14 House Captain (Jal) 1 ANIKAIT JAIN
15 House Captain (Vaayu) 1 YUKTA SHAH
16 House Captain (Prithvi) 1 PRATYUSH SARAOGI
17 Deputy Student Mentor 1 SHASHWAT SINGH
18 Vice Captain Sports 1  
19 Vice Captain Discipline 21 Saran Swarup, Neha Agarwal, Shweta Nathany, Ayush Agarwal, Shudh Mukherjee, Sourav More, Laxman Kanodia, Tanmoy Saha, Pragya Goenka, Rajat Khaitan, Shruti Mahata, Shalini Sharaf, Bhavya Dudheria, Priyanshi Bajaj, Shubham jain, Araham Bokaria, Manav Talwar, Harshit Agarwalla, Vivek Mall, Anurag Chirania, Shrutika Ruia
20 Vice Captain Literary Activities 8 ANIRBAN DUTTA, EESHAN DUTTA, MILLI SINGH, ROHAN NANDY, SUPRIT KR BEHERA, VEDICA  GUPTA, ATRI MUKHERJEE, RAIBAT SINHA
21 Vice Captain Cultural 8 PIYUSHI GOYAL, URJA DHAR, ATMAJA GHOSH, PADMARAG BANERJEE, SNEHAN GHOSHAL, KUSHAN NIYOGI, SUPRATIK MITRA, RISHABH KHANDELWAL
22 Vice Captain (Agni) 1 PRACHI PAUL
23 Vice Captain (Jal) 1 SHUVAM SHUKLA
24 Vice Captain (Vaayu) 1 ANUSHKA CHATTERJEE
25 Vice Captain (Prithwi) 1 DEV ARORA
26 Band Master 1 DEV AGARWAL
 
Prefect Body Junior School (2018-19)
 
Sl. No. Name of the Post Class,Section & House Name of the Candidate
1 HEAD BOY

CLASS  : V D

Anushtup Chatterjee
2 HEAD GIRL

CLASS  : V J

Aanni Chowdhury
3 ASST. HEAD BOY

CLASS  : V A

Ritogni  Chatterjee
4 ASST. HEAD GIRL

CLASS  : V E

Adya    Priyadarshan
5 MENTOR DISCIPLINE

CLASS  : V

Trishla   Rai VA
Sneha Ghosh   VL
Agniva  Mandal VA

Rehaan   Ghosh VA

 

7 HOUSE CAPTAIN PRITHVI

Nilabja  Bhuinya VD

Avani   Agarwal VJ
8 HOUSE CAPTAIN VAYU

Anubhav Nag VB

Ashwika Mishra VA 
9 HOUSE CAPTAIN JAL

Chhandam Ghosal VF

Sampurna Barman VK
10 HOUSE CAPTAIN AGNI

Ekamvir Singh Sidhu VH

Sanvi  Kanodia VG
11 PREFECT

Class IVB

Sana Singh
12 PREFECT

Class IVA

Timshika    Acharyya
13 PREFECT

Class IVA

Vanshika Buchasia
14 PREFECT

Class IVD

Tanisi Bhattacharjee
15 PREFECT

Class VJ

Madhurja Ghoshal

16 PREFECT

Class VH

Rishika Basu
17 PREFECT

Class VI

Neelabh Banerjee
18 PREFECT

Class VF

Dhriti  Koujalgi
19 PREFECT

Class VH

Anupriya   Majumder                              
20 PREFECT

Class VC

Sourish Banerjee
21 PREFECT

Class VC

Rethh Ray                                                 
22 PREFECT

Class VD

Raghav Malhotra
23 PREFECT

Class VK

Shivam Gupta
24 PREFECT

Class VL

Yug Agarwal
25 PREFECT

Class VL

Aishani Mishra
26 PREFECT

Class VB

Gurjyot Singh