Admission Information

  • For enrollment and enquiry -
    Call us @

    +919073985529, +919073985530, +919073985531, +919836067424

    Know More

Prefects Body & Student Council

As our school symbolizes "Learn To Lead"

The prefects are nominated from classes IX to XII by the teachers, they are then interviewed by the Principal who is the head of the PBM. The prefects are selected on the basis of their curricular, co-curricular activities and also life skills that they have.


Aims of the prefect body

It is an avenue to develop leadership skills.
Giving them an opportunity to shoulder responsibility.
To interact with groups to bring about discipline.
To be an example as a leader for others to look up to.
To lift their confidence level.
A role player as a public face.
A way of developing their speech skills.
To act as a link between the student Body/Teachers/Management, so as to help us improve and make our institution the best in the City.

Most important to be an example and to create footprints of a marked performer which others would follow in the future.

Prefect Body Senior School (2018-19)
 
Sl. No. Name of the Post No of Posts Name of the Candidate
1 HEAD BOY 1 PRATYUSH SARAOGI
2 HEAD GIRL 1 MEGHA ROY
3 DEPUTY HEAD BOY 1 RAIBAT SINHA
4 DEPUTY HEAD GIRL 1 SHWETA NATHANY
5 STUDENT CAPTAIN OUTREACH 2

NILESH SHARMA, ABHISHEK SANCHETI, RAJAT KHAITAN, RAJDEEP SARAF

6 STUDENT MENTOR 4 PRIYANSHU AGARWAL
7 CAPTAIN SPORTS 1 YUKTA SHAH
8 SPORTS COORDINATOR 1 IRFAN KHAN, RAJNANDINI KAR, ADITYA NATHANI
9 MENTOR SPORTS 3 HARSH JAISWAL, AYUSHI AGARWAL, LAXMAN KANODIA, ANURAG KHEMKA
10 CAPTAIN DISCIPLINE 2 SHUBHANKAR BASU, AMRIKA SAHA
11 STUDENT MENTOR DISCIPLINE 19 SHAGUN SINGH, RISHITA ROY BARDHAN, HARSHIT AGARWAL, KRISH CHOWDHARY, DEBARPAN MONDAL, DIVYA SEKSERIA, UMANG MEHROTRA, SHRINJOY MITRA, ARKASHISH SUTRADHAR, ANUSTOOP SAHA, KRIBINA DEY, ASHTHA AGARWAL, AVI SAHA, SOHAM DAS, UTKARSH THAKKAR, HARSHIL AGARWAL, PRATIKSHA BHARGAVA, RAKSHA AGARWAL, ROUNAK DAS.
12 CAPTAIN LITERARY ACTIVITIES 2 SUPRIT BEHERA, EESHAN DUTTA.
13 MENTOR LITERARY ACTIVITIES 3 MANSHA MANNAN-UL-HAQUE, SUCHETNA PHANI, SOHINEE GHOSH.
14 CAPTAIN CULTURAL ACTIVITIES 2 SUPRATIK MITRA, NILAVRO MAJUMDAR.
15 MENTOR CULTURAL ACTIVITIES 13 URJA DHAR – (DANCE), OINDRILA PODDAR – (MUSIC), NIKITA SARKAR – (MUSIC), KUSHAN NIYOGI – (DRAMA), ARATRIKA ROY – (DANCE), MEGHA SEKSARIA, OJAS VYAS, SNEHAN GHOSAL, RUDRADEB BANERJEE – (PHOTOGRAPHY), ANKIT ROY, MEGHA SOMAIYA, AYUSHI JAISWAL, PRANAY ADITYA SINGH.
16 DEPUTY STUDENT MENTOR 2 MALINI BANERJEE, AUHONA MUKHERJEE.
17 CAPTAIN INTERACT CLUB 2 KESHAV KUMAR KAWATIA, NANDINI KALIKA.
18 CAPTAIN SCIENCE CLUB 2 RISHAV DE, KESHAV KUMAR KAWATIA.
19 HOUSE CAPTAIN (AGNI) 1 VAIBHAV KR. RUIA
20 HOUSE CAPTAIN (JAL) 1 TABIBA ISLAM
21 HOUSE CAPTAIN (VAAYU) 1 RIDHI BHATTACHARYA
22 HOUSE CAPTAIN (PRITHVI) 1 DEV GOYAL
23 VICE CAPTAIN DISCIPLINE 21 SAPTANGSHU KAVIRAJ, SIMRAN SONI, SANSKRITI GARG, ARIYA AGARWAL, ANKITA KHETAN, PRAKRITI, ABHISHEK BHARTIA, HARSH HARLALKA, ANUSHKA GHOSH, DEBABANDAN PATTANAIK, DEVANSH KANODIA, SHOURYA AGARWAL, RHICHA OJHA, DAMINI BISWAS, TANAY PATODIA, KARAN AGARWAL, SHREYANSH SURANA, ANISHA JAIN, ISHIKA BANSAL, SHIVAM GUPTA(HOSTEL DISCIPLINE), VINITA SINGH.
24 VICE CAPTAIN LITERARY ACTIVITIES 6 SRINJOY GHOSH, IPSHA BHADURI, MAHIMA GUPTA, ANJORI MUKHERJEE, ANUSHKA MONDAL, RAJDEEP ROY
25 VICE CAPTAIN CULTURAL 11 ANURAG SYAM, RIYA MOHATA, SHAIK ZUFISA, BAISHAKHI CHAKRABORTY, SHREYASHI CHOUDHURY (DANCE), HRISHITA SAHA, SHRUTI NAG, ADRIJA CHAKRABORTY, JAHNAVI BOHRA, INDRASEN GHOSH, SHRISTI AGARWAL.
26 VICE CAPTAIN (AGNI) 1 SHIKSHA JAISWAL
27 VICE CAPTAIN (JAL) 1 PRIYANJALI NASKAR
28 VICE CAPTAIN (VAAYU) 1 ANSHUMAN SHARMA
29 VICE CAPTAIN (PRITHVI) 1 HARSHITA GUPTA
30 BAND MASTER 1 DEV AGARWAL
 
Prefect Body Junior School (2018-19)
 
Sl. No. Name of the Post Class,Section & House Name of the Candidate
1 HEAD BOY

CLASS  : V D

Anushtup Chatterjee
2 HEAD GIRL

CLASS  : V J

Aanni Chowdhury
3 ASST. HEAD BOY

CLASS  : V A

Ritogni  Chatterjee
4 ASST. HEAD GIRL

CLASS  : V E

Adya    Priyadarshan
5 MENTOR DISCIPLINE

CLASS  : V

Trishla   Rai VA
Sneha Ghosh   VL
Agniva  Mandal VA

Rehaan   Ghosh VA

 

7 HOUSE CAPTAIN PRITHVI

Nilabja  Bhuinya VD

Avani   Agarwal VJ
8 HOUSE CAPTAIN VAYU

Anubhav Nag VB

Ashwika Mishra VA 
9 HOUSE CAPTAIN JAL

Chhandam Ghosal VF

Sampurna Barman VK
10 HOUSE CAPTAIN AGNI

Ekamvir Singh Sidhu VH

Sanvi  Kanodia VG
11 PREFECT

Class IVB

Sana Singh
12 PREFECT

Class IVA

Timshika    Acharyya
13 PREFECT

Class IVA

Vanshika Buchasia
14 PREFECT

Class IVD

Tanisi Bhattacharjee
15 PREFECT

Class VJ

Madhurja Ghoshal

16 PREFECT

Class VH

Rishika Basu
17 PREFECT

Class VI

Neelabh Banerjee
18 PREFECT

Class VF

Dhriti  Koujalgi
19 PREFECT

Class VH

Anupriya   Majumder                              
20 PREFECT

Class VC

Sourish Banerjee
21 PREFECT

Class VC

Rethh Ray                                                 
22 PREFECT

Class VD

Raghav Malhotra
23 PREFECT

Class VK

Shivam Gupta
24 PREFECT

Class VL

Yug Agarwal
25 PREFECT

Class VL

Aishani Mishra
26 PREFECT

Class VB

Gurjyot Singh